Season Championship

# Races

7

10

17

CLASS E

Series

Wed

Sun

Total

Throw-Out

Final

Place

Boat

Pts

Pts

Pts

#1

#2

#3

Pts

1

H7

Mirage

Lon

Schoor

19

42

61

10

10

 

41

2

H11

Full Tilt

Lance

Puccio

40

34

74

10

10

 

54

3

H88

CrazE 8s

Phil

Zalog

26

43

69

6

6

 

57

4

H23

Avanti

Andy/Barbie

Jackson

48

50

98

10

8

 

80

5

H8

Gr8 Expectations

Hugh/Tim

Sugar

33

81

114

10

10

 

94

6

H99

Phoenix

Todd/Trey

Tiefenthaler/Sprinkman

46

69

115

10

10

 

95

7

H14

Parents E-scape

Leigh/Steve

Leonard/Scheck

30

90

120

10

10

 

100

8

H13

Wild Turkey

Patrick

Heaney

35

88

123

10

10

 

103

9

H73

Remote Control

Eric

Kerlow

49

84

133

10

10

 

113

# Races

7

5

12

CLASS MC

Series

Wed

Sun

Total

Throw-Out

Final

Place

Boat

Pts

Pts

Pts

#1

#2

#3

Pts

1

2273

Facciamo Le Corna

Ron

Curio

14.5

14

28.5

5

4

 

19.5

2

1348

Opedo

Afan

Ottenheimer

21

12

33

7

4

 

22

3

2663

Hokaze

David

Sebald

16

18

34

5

5

 

24

4

2527

Simonized

Jerry

Simon

26

28

54

7

7

 

40

5

2461

2527

Paul

McMillan

32

23

55

7

7

 

41

6

2016

Fitton Trim

Paige

Fitton

49

10

59

7

7

 

45

# Races

7

11

18

KEELBOAT I

Series

Wed

Sun

Total

Throw-Out

Final

Place

Boat

Pts

Pts

Pts

#1

#2

#3

#4

Pts

1

USA 1146

Aria

Chuck/David

Duroni/Neimann

16

17

33

4

4

 

 

25

2

USA 706

Veloce

Brian

Louther

20

18

38

4

3

 

 

31

3

32527

Sassafras

Hoofers

Sailing Club

36

46

82

9

5

 

 

68

4

33885

Siege

Hoofers

Sailing Club

42

51

93

10

7

 

 

76

5

USA 18

Endorfin

Jim

Lord

49

60

109

10

10

 

 

89

6

USA 607

Redline

Tom

Larson

8

113

121

11

11

 

 

99

7

USA 545

Mercurious

Jerry/Grant

Ebert/Abert

62

86

148

10

10

 

 

128

8

338851

Rhubarb

Hoofers

Sailing Club

63

90

153

10

10

 

 

133

9

USA 448

Javelin

Erik

Simonson

51

107

158

10

10

 

 

138

# Races

7

11

18

KEELBOAT II

Series

Wed

Sun

Total

Throw-Out

Final

Place

Boat

Pts

Pts

Pts

#1

#2

#3

#4

Pts

1

1868

Plausible Deniability

Dave

Elsmo

10

22

32

10

2

 

 

20

2

2909

JagEd

Hoofers

Sailing Club

35

41

76

10

6

 

 

60

3

4520

What About Bob

Hoofers

Sailing Club

30

57

87

11

11

 

 

65

4

1559

Scurvy Dog

Hoofers

Sailing Club

42

48

90

10

8

 

 

72

5

122

White Squall

Don

Sanford

23

72

95

11

11

 

 

73

6

1427

Village Idiots II

Bruce

Wampold

52

74

126

11

11

 

 

104

7

2

Stirred

Hoofers

Sailing Club

30

113

143

11

11

 

 

121

8

95

Ultimate Delight

Patrick

Turski

65

113

178

11

11

 

 

156

9

B310

Cap II

Jaron

Acker

73

113

186

11

11

 

 

164

10

3364

Blur

Ben

Brewer

63

129

192

12

12

 

 

168